8 MAN TEAM EVENT: (8 bowlers, 3 games each)
 
1st          WRECKING CREW       5347         
2nd          SHOOTERS                  5333        
3rd          SILENT KILLERZ           5283          
4TH           BC CREW                   5213          
5TH         STRICTLY BIZNE$$      5071
6TH     CLASSIC WALKDOWN      5033
7TH        TRASH TALKERS            4988
8TH           XMEN                          4855
9TH      YOUNG GUNZ                   4848
10TH     BLACK REIGN                  4739
11TH    GOOD BROTHERS            4697  
12TH    DIAMONDCUTTERS          4446       
13TH      HEADHUNTERS               4355
14TH    BOUNTY HUNTERS            4275
 
** MENS MAIN EVENT SINGLES:  ADAM CHASE of DIAMONDCUTTERS def JR JOHNSON of SHOOTERS  3-1(Best of 5)
 
**WOMENS MAIN EVENT SINGLES:  MICKI STEWART of BLACK REIGN def HERMIE HANNIBAL of SILENT KILLERZ (+30)
 
WOMEN'S SCRATCH DOUBLES: (21 teams, 3games each)
 
1ST     STEPHANIE MANNISTER & JOANN BOROWSKI  (SHOOTERS)      1290     
2ND    MICKI STEWART & KELSEY FISHER                (BLACK REIGN)       1262     
3RD    NICOLE FRANEY & JACKIE MINTZ                     (SHOOTERS)        1232     
4TH    CHRISTINE STELLA & HERMIE HANNIBAL      (SILENT KILLERZ)     1182    
5TH    TASHA BARTLETT & NICOLE ALBANEZE       (STRICTLY BIZNE$$)  1169
6TH    MICHELLE BRASWELL & JANET FLOWERS        (BC CREW)             1167
7TH    CHERADYN JUDAN & DENISE FOX               (WRECKING CREW)     1155
8TH    KIM MUNGEN & MIMI HOBSON                (CLASSIC WALKDOWN)    1145
9TH    ANGIE BURNS & TERESA HARRINGTON           (SHOOTERS)            1120
10TH  KATHERINE HALLISSEY & DENISE GALINDEZ  (TRASH TALKERS)     1118
11TH  NATALIE MAYNARD & HOLLY TURNER                  (XMEN)                1116
12TH  ROSE THOMAS & JUDY SANCHEZ                   (BC CREW)                1111
13TH  PATRICE WILLIAMS & LIL BIT CONYERS       (BLACK REIGN)           1095
14TH  JEWEL WILSON & KRISTIN BRADFIELD         (HEADHUNTERS)        1089
15TH  YVETTE WALKER & RENE TROTMAN              (HEADHUNTERS)        1078
16TH  ANDRENA TATE & KIM JAROSCH                    (BC CREW)                1055
17TH  SONIA LEE & LISA BURTON                            (BLACK REIGN)           1047
18TH  ANJANETTE FENNER & DENISE LEWIS         (SILENT KILLERZ)         1042
19TH  DIANE McCLARY & HONEY JOHNSON        (CLASSIC WALKDOWN)   1027
20TH  DEBRA NEWTON & DESNIK JONES                 (HEADHUNTERS)          988
21ST  AMY BUENAVENTURA & CEZ AYROSO         (WRECKING CREW)         861
 
 
**UBA 2010/11 SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP:
 
WRECKING CREW def YOUNG GUNZ 20-5....
 
 
ROUND 1 CALL OUTS:
 
STYLESS, BILLY & QUENTIN (BC)  def  STATS, ED, & DERRICK (SK)
STEVE JONES (SB)  def  ROD DAWG (CWD)
PATRICK HOLLIS/STEVE JONES (SB)  def  ROD DAWG/WILL CROSSON (CWD)
PEPPER (BR)  def  CHRIS LEE (YGZ)
REVSSSSS (SHOOTERS)  def  BOOKER (CWD)
DARRELL (BH)  def  SCRATCH (SB)
CURT FLIRT (SHOOTERS)  def  JAY (DC)
BOOGIE & SILK (BC)  def  LTRAYNE & GOLDEN ARM (SK)
BAJAN STRIKER (HH)  def  GEORGE (SK)
GAMBIT (SK)  def NINJA (BR)
LOU (WC)  def  B EEEEEEEZY (CWD)
CRACKER (BC)  def  STEWIE (CWD)
BISSMANN (BC)  def  DMAC (XMEN)
DLS (XMEN)  def  KASH (BR)
CURTIS (SK)  def DAVID DIAMOND (CWD)
SEAN ROMNEY (BC)  def  SPIKE (SB)
PRESTON (BC)  def  ZURI (YGZ)
ROAD DOGG (TT)  def  KL SUGE KNIGHT (CWD)
RAMBLER (SK)  def  SLIM DRUNKEN (TT)
Q WHAT ELSE (BC) def  DONKEY KILLA (SK)
GREG BROCK (SK)  def  MONEY STAKS (BC)
LI OX (BC)  def  KOSHER KILLA (SK)
FRANKIE Jr (XMEN)  def  TROY (CWD)
 
2ND ROUND OF CALL OUTS:
 
ZENOBIA (BC)  def  NINJA (BR)
ROD DAWG (CWD)  def  TASH(SB) & COCO(BH)
DANNY FRITZ & ANTHONY KEATING(YGZ)  def  ED ZIEMAK & JIMMY VEGA(WC)
ANTONIO (YGZ)  def  B-BOY (SB)
JAY (SK)  def  WAYNE (HH)
SCRATCH  def  WILL CROSSON (CWD)
CHEPREN & ROB (BC)  def  SHAKERIA & EDDIE LEGREE (SK)
SOSS (SHOOTERS)  def  BILLY HOWELL (SK)
DOR, REG, & ERIC (XMEN)  def  OCTOGON, BLACK MAMBA & GREG BROCK (SK)
KENNY ALLSOP (CWD)  def  SILK (BR)
HOT ROD (SK)  def  STEVE WAITHE (SB)
JACK (SK)  def  Q WHAT ELSE (BC)
JAH, CHRIS LEE, BAKARE & ZURI (YGZ)  def  NOF, REV, SHIZZ & TROY (CWD)
JR (SHOOTERS)  def  LOU (WC)
HARVEY, CURTIS & JEREMY (SK)  def  CLIFF, HIRAM & COLIN (HH)
LIL BIT (BR)  def  T-REX (WC)
ED, STATS, ACE, & DERRICK (SK)  def  DENNIS, JULIO, FRANKIE Jr, & HENNEY (XMEN)
SPIKE (SB)  def  OCTOGON (SK)
ED, ACE & DERRICK (SK)  def  TOMMY, SHAWN & THOMAS DEVITO (YGZ)
SCRATCH (SB)  def  PUTT (CWD)
 
8VS8 FOR $1K:  QUENTIN, BILLY, BISSMANN, JAMES, NUT, BOOGIE, SILK, & SEAN (BC)  def  ANKY Jr, LEFTY, DEREK, WILL, FREDDY, TOMMY, FRANKIE, & SHAWN (YGZ)
 
*** HONOR SCORES ***
 
ADAM CHASE (DIAMONDCUTTERS)......300 GAME
COLIN CROWTHER (HEADHUNTERS)..........300 GAME
QUENTIN COLLINS  (BC CREW)..........300 GAME & 299 GAME 
 
HIGH SERIES(Team event)...JR JOHNSON (Shooters)              783
                                              ED ZIEMAK (Wrecking Crew)        781
                                            HERMIE HANNIBAL (Silent Killerz)   745

Views: 9

Comment

You need to be a member of UBATv to add comments!

Join UBATv

© 2020   Created by Philip Chance.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service